Tribal Justice Systems
Bois Forte Band of Chippewa
Bois Forte Band of Chippewa Tribal Court
P.O. Box 25
12907 Palmquist Road
Nett Lake, MN 55772
Phone: (218) 757-3462
Fax: (218) 757-0064
Fond du Lac Band of Lake Superior Chippewa
Fond du Lac Band of Chippewa Tribal Court
1720 Big Lake Road
Cloquet, MN 55270
Phone: (218) 878-7151
Fax: (218) 878-7169
- Minnesota Chippewa Tribe Constitution and Bylaws
- Minnesota Chippewa Tribe Ordinances
- Fond du Lac Ordinances
Grand Portage Band of Chippewa Indians
Grand Portage Band of Chippewa Tribal Court
P.O. Box 428
58 Upper Road
Grand Portage, MN 55605
Phone: (218) 475-2712
Fax: (218) 475-2347
Leech Lake Band of Ojibwe
Leech Lake Tribal Court
190 Sailstar Drive NW
Cass Lake, MN 56633
Phone: (218) 335-3682
Fax: (218) 335-3685
- Minnesota Chippewa Tribe Constitution and Bylaws
- Minnesota Chippewa Tribe Ordinances
- Leech Lake Tribal Court Codes
Lower Sioux Indian Community
Lower Sioux Indian Community Tribal Court
39527 Res. Hwy. 1
P.O. Box 308
Morton, MN 56270
Phone: (507) 697-6185, Ext. 8615
Fax: (507) 697-8621
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Tribe
Mille Lacs Band of Ojibwe Tribal Court
43408 Oodena Drive
Onamia, MN 56359
Phone: (320) 532-7400
Fax: (320) 532-3153
Prairie Island Indian Community
Prairie Island Indian Community Tribal Court
5636 Sturgeon Lake Road
Welch, MN 55089
Phone: (651) 385-4161
Fax: (651) 267-4008
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians
Red Lake Band of Chippewa Indians Tribal Court
P.O. Box 572
Highway 1
Red Lake, MN 56671
Phone: (218) 679-3303
Fax: (218) 679-2683
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Community
Shakopee Mdewakanton Sioux Tribal Court
335 Atrium Office Building
12985 Bandana Blvd.
St. Paul, MN 55108
Phone: (651) 357-1496
Fax: (651) 644-5904
Upper Sioux Community
Upper Sioux Community Tribal Court
P.O. Box 155
2499 565th St.
Granite Falls, MN 56241
Phone: (320) 564-4955
Fax: (320) 564-4915
White Earth Nation
White Earth Nation Tribal Court
P.O. Box 289
White Earth, MN 56591
Phone: (218) 983-4648
Fax: (218) 983-3294